Land Rover

Above and Beyond.BRITISH
Land Rover
"Land Rover, a British brand under the ownership of Jaguar Land Rover (JLR), a subsidiary of India's Tata Motors since 2008, specializes in four-wheel drive, off-road capable vehicles. The Land Rover range, established in 1948, comprises exclusively of upmarket and luxury sport utility vehicles. Notably, Land Rover received a Royal Warrant in 1951 and a Queen's Award for Enterprise in 2001, acknowledging its outstanding contribution to international trade. The brand's evolution includes the introduction of models like the Range Rover in 1970, Discovery in 1989, Freelander in 1997, and the Defender, which saw a second generation in 2020. Traditionally, Land Rovers and Range Rovers utilized boxed-section vehicle frames until the termination of the original Defender in 2016. Subsequently, a shift to a monocoque structure occurred with the third-generation Discovery in 2017, unifying the body and frame structure for all models. Innovation marked Land Rover's journey, with the introduction of two-wheel drive variants, breaking the tradition of exclusively producing 4WD cars since 1948. The 2WD Freelander paved the way for the 2WD Discovery Sport, available in select markets since 2010."

Type of Land Rover CarsCar Models

Land Rover SUV carsLand Rover Discovery Sport,Land Rover Range Rover Evoque,Land Rover Range Rover Velar,Land Rover Discovery,Land Rover Defender,Land Rover Range Rover Sport,Land Rover Range Rover

Land Rover carsPrice

Land Rover Discovery Sport PriceRM 379,800-409,800
Land Rover Range Rover Evoque PriceRM 426,828-475,398
Land Rover Range Rover Velar PriceRM 499,811-555,471
Land Rover Discovery PriceRM 688,490
Land Rover Defender PriceRM 798,800-998,800
Land Rover Range Rover Sport PriceRM 859,000-939,000
Land Rover Range Rover PriceRM 1,220,000
View More
Car Model List
Brand Highlights