Lexus

The pursuit of perfection.JAPAN
Lexus
Lexus, the luxury vehicle division of Toyota Motor Corporation, stands as a prominent global brand, reaching over 90 countries and territories worldwide. Headquartered in Nagoya, Japan, Lexus has established operational centers in Brussels, Belgium, and Plano, Texas, USA. Originating from a corporate project initiated in 1983, Lexus emerged alongside competitors Acura and Infiniti, with the launch of the Lexus LS in 1989. Initially focused on premium sedans, the brand expanded its lineup to include coupés, convertibles, and SUVs. Notably, Lexus didn't exist as a standalone brand in Japan until 2005; prior to that, vehicles were released under the Toyota marque internationally. In 2005, Lexus entered the hybrid market with the debut of the RX crossover, later expanding its hybrid lineup. The introduction of the F marque performance division in 2007 marked a significant step, featuring the IS F sport sedan and the iconic LFA supercar in 2009. Manufacturing primarily in Japan, with production centers in Chūbu and Kyūshū regions, Lexus has demonstrated a commitment to quality. The brand's international presence grew after inaugurating dealerships in Japan in 2005, becoming the first Japanese premium car marque to do so. Lexus has expanded further into Southeast Asia, Latin America, Europe, and other regions, introducing hybrid vehicles in various markets. Lexus's success is evident in its increasing global sales, challenging its largest market, the United States, and establishing a strong presence in diverse regions. The brand's commitment to innovation and performance is reflected in its diverse lineup and strategic expansion into new markets.

Type of Lexus CarsCar Models

Lexus SUV carsLexus RZ,Lexus UX,Lexus NX,Lexus RX,Lexus LX
Lexus Sedan carsLexus ES,Lexus LS,Lexus GS,Lexus GS F,Lexus IS
Lexus Coupe carsLexus LC,Lexus RC,Lexus RC F
Lexus MPV carsLexus LM
Lexus Convertible carsLexus LC 500 Convertible

Lexus carsPrice

Lexus RZ PriceTBC
Lexus UX PriceRM 235,472-289,364
Lexus NX PriceRM 370,888-389,888
Lexus RX PriceRM 468,888-498,888
Lexus LX PriceRM 1,225,883-1,281,938
Lexus ES PriceRM 295,664-345,134
Lexus LS PriceRM 1,023,629-1,304,768
Lexus GS PriceTBC
Lexus GS F PriceTBC
Lexus IS PriceTBC
Lexus LC PriceRM 1,205,217
Lexus RC PriceTBC
Lexus RC F PriceTBC
Lexus LM PriceRM 1,208,000
Lexus LC 500 Convertible PriceRM 1,350,000
View More
Car Model List
Dealers
Brand Highlights
Latest News

Lexus Dealers Near Me